Calendar 2014

 

BOXING NZ

 

 

 

February

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 15th

 25 druces Rd Auckland

 Super City amateur

 Central Auckland

 Caine Warren

 0272 422436

 15th

Cashmere Club

 Smiling Tigers B/c

 Canterbury

 Mark Fuller

 0275 677166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 22nd

 Hamilton

 Nawton B C

 Kirikiroa

 
Merrill Purcell  nawton@boxing.org.nz

 

 02102604775

22nd

 ANZI Riccarton

 Fidows

 Cant Metro

 Alex Fidow

alex.fidow@xtra.co.nz

 

 03 3849582

 

 

 

 

 

 

 29th

 Pakuranga RFC

 Pro-Am

 Auckland

 Regan Foleyfoleysboxing@me.com

021 525688

 29th

 tbc

 corp towm n country

 Southland

 

 Tom Oconnor

 

April

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 5-6

 Woolston WMC

 South Isld Novice

 Canterbury

 Holly sullivan

 0274 655 901

 5th

 TBC

 Central Rotarua Boxing club

 CNI

 
Rex Jenkins
shaylemoana@gmail.com

 

 07 3484212

 

 

 

   

 

12th

Queenstown Events Centre

Amateur  “ The rising “

Otago

Stewart Mitchell

021 762 606

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 26th

 ANZI Riccarton

 Fidows

 Cant Metro

 Alex Fidow

 03 3849582

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 3rd

 YMCA New plymouth

 North vs South

 Taranaki

 Jacob Rapira
newplymouthboxing@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 10th

  TBC

 Heretaunga Annual

 Wellington Hutt

  Grant Scaife

  0275451585

 17th  25 Druces Rd Auckland

 Super City

 

Cent Auck
  Caine Warren  0272 422463

 17th

 Kaiapoi WMC

 Cant VS Queenland

 Canterbury

  Nick Watson

 033127409

     

 

   

 24th

 Cloverlea Tavern

 PN Boxing Annual

 Manawatu

 Malcolm Nicol

 063572838

 24th

 Pakuranga RFC

 Pro -Am

 Auckland

 
Regan Foley foleysboxing@me.com

 

 021 525688

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 31st - 1st June



31st to 2nd June

Bay Hall Timaru




Great Lake Centre
Taupo

 South Isl Golden Gloves


North Islan Golden Gloves

 Timaru



CNI

 
John Benton bentonjohn14@gmail.com

 

 Rex Jenkins shaylemoana@gmail.com

 

 021 025 45653


  073484212

June

 Location

 Competition

 Association

 Contact

 Phone Number

Date  

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 7th

 ANZI Riccarton

 Fidows

 Cant Metro

 Alex Fidow

 03 3849582

 14th

 Te Rapa Racecourse

 Wakatoo Boxing

 Kirikirioa

 Karen Miles

 0272525677

 14th

 New Lynn RSA

 Amateur/ Corp

Central Auck 

Isaac Peach  

 0274355588

 14th

 Kensington Stadium Whangarei

 International Tahiti USA Mexico

 Auckland

 Tim Bowman

 0273333453

 

 

 

 

 

 

 21st

 Cashmere Club

 CBA Tournament

 Canterbury

 Mark Fuller

 0275 677 166

 21st

 Ruatoria

 Matariki Amateur

 East Coast

 Phil Heeney

 0221863741

 28th

 25 Druces Rd Auckland

 Super City Boxing Club

 Cent Auckland

 Caine Warren

 0272422463

 28th

 Naenae College

 Naenae Annual

 Well/Hutt

 Billy Graham

 0275322424

28th

 Hamilton YMCA

 Amat / Corp



Kirikiriroa





    jeffstutt@yahoo.com

 

 

 021737597

July

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 5-6th

 Woolston WMC

 NZ Golden    Gloves

 Canterbury

 Holly Sullivan

 0274 655 901

 12th

 Boxing Central

Amateur

  Nth Harbour

  Kaya Cooper northharbourboxing@gmail..com

 

 12th

 Te Kuiti

 King country Amateur

 Feilding

 Glenn Brightwell

 0278736288

 19th

Cancelled

Cancelled

 Well/Hutt

 Grant Scaife

 0275451485

 20th

 CANCELLED

 Southland Champs

 Southland

 Tom O Connor

 032163103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 26th

 TBC

 CNI Champs

 CNI

 Rex Jenkins shaylemoana@gmail.com

 

 073484212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 26th

 Cashmere Club

 CBA Tournament

 Canterbury

 Mark Fuller

 0275 677 166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd

 ANZI Riccarton

 Cant Metro Champs

 Cant Metro

 Alex Fidow

 03  3849582

 

 

 

 

 

 

 9th

 Wainuiomata

 Amatuer

 Well/Hutt

 
Craig Bennett Aclass@xtra.co.nz

 

 

 2nd

 Tokaroa

 Amateur

 CNI

 Shalemoana@gmail.com

 

 0272571708

 9th

 Kirikiriroa

 Amateur / corp

 Kirikiriroa

 

Karen Miles  milo.miles@xtra.co.nz

 

 0272525677

 16th

 25 Druces Rd

 CABA Champs

 Cent Auck

 Caine Warren

 0272 422 463

 16th

 Celtic RFC

 Ashburton Boxing

 Timaru



Colin Sheehan
cb-sheehan@xtra.co.nz

 021 0560179

 16th

 Spa Hotel Taupo

 Nukis Boxing Club

 CNI

 Gavin Powell

 0272498689

 16th

 Invercargil trust stadium

 Fight $ Kids

 Southland

 Steven Boucher

 03 2156777

 23rd

Gore T & C club 

 Amateur

 Southland

 Russel Newton

 03 2087872

 23rd

 QEC college Rangitiki st P Nth

 Manawatu Champs

 Manawatu

 Billy Meehan

 0212521004

 30th

 St Albans Shirley WMC

 Redwood Boxing Amateur-Corp

 Canterbury

 Julian Scully

 021 2385441

 30th

 TBC

 Cent Rotarua Novice Champs

 CNI

 

Rex Jenkins shaylemoana@gmail.com

 

 07 3484212

September

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

 6-7

 Cashmere WMC

 Canterbury  Champs

 Canterbury

 Mark Fuller

 0275 677166

 6th

 Hamilton

 Nawton BC

 Kirikiroa

 Merrill Purcell nawton@boxing.org.nz

 02102604775

 

 

 

 

 

 

 20th

 TBA

 Wellington Hutt Champs

Wellington 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number

8th-11th

Queenstown Events Centre

Boxing NZ Nationals

Otago

Stewart Mitchell

021 762 606

 November

 

 

 

 

 

 15th

 25 Druces Rd Auckland

 Corp/Amateur

 Cent Auckland

 Caine Warren

 0272422463

December

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Location

Competition

Association

Contact

Phone Number